Privacy Policy (LGPD)

This Privacy Policy describes the practices of the company Saipher ATC Ltda, headquartered in the city of São José dos Campos, State of São Paulo, Avenida São João, No. 2405, Room 220, Jardim das Colinas, CEP 12242-000, registered in the CNPJ/MF under No. 00.628.447/0001-00, in relation to the data collected through the website www.saipher.com.br, in accordance with the laws in force.
This policy applies to data that identify the USER individually (Personal Data) and other data provided by the User or collected during the use of the website www.saipher.com.br. In all cases, SAIPHER complies with all Brazilian legislation applicable to data protection.

1. ACCEPTANCE
1.1. By accessing and/or using the content of the website www.saipher.com.br, the USER expresses their full and unreserved acceptance of the terms contained herein, for all legal purposes. Thus, you declare that you have carefully and completely read this Privacy Policy. If the USER does not agree with any of the terms and rules set forth herein, he/she shall not access and/or use the content.

2. WHAT INFORMATION IS OBTAINED


2.1 The data are collected when entered or submitted voluntarily by the USER when accessing the contact form at the link https://saipher.com.br/contato/ or at the link https://saipher.com.br/trabalheconosco/ que it is available at www.saipher.com.br.
2.2. The information we collect directly from the USER are: name, e-mail and other personal and professional data inherent to their professional history.
2.2.2. Information considered personally identifiable data that we collect from the USER's browsing on the website www.saipher.com.br:
– logs
– cookies, through the Google Analytics tool, which collects, anonymously and for analytical purposes, the following data:
a) language;
b) country and city;
c) browser, operating system and service provider;
d) screen resolution, device type (desktop or cell phone), cell phone model;
e) pages that the user browses within the site, if they are on the site at that time, how the user accessed the site (whether it was via search engine or directly via the site's URL), search term used on the site, time on the page site.
2.2.2.1. The USER can find more details about Google Analytics in “How Google uses data when the user uses websites or applications of our partners“, located at .
2.2.2.2. Any use made by Google of the USER data collected through these tools shall be Google's sole and exclusive responsibility, completely exempting SAIPHER from any resulting liability.
2.2.2.3. If the USER does not agree with the data collection by Google Analytics, he can disable it through the Add-on of his browser, available on the link.
2.3 It is the USER's duty to provide correct and updated information. We are not responsible for the accuracy, veracity or lack thereof in the information provided by the USER.
2.4 All technologies used by the website www.saipher.com.br will always comply with current legislation and the terms of this Privacy Policy.

3. DISCLAIMER


3.1 When browsing the website, the USER may be led, via hyperlink, to contents or services, to other portals or platforms that may collect information about them and have their own Privacy Policy. External hyperlinks do not constitute an endorsement by SAIPHER of the linked sites/environments or the information, products or services contained therein.
3.2. SAIPHER does not grant any guarantee related to the availability or continuity of operation of the website www.saipher.com.br. In addition, considering the characteristics of the internet, SAIPHER does not guarantee the security and privacy of the Content outside the domain www.saipher.com.br, nor that it will be uninterrupted, free from viruses or other problems, errors and attacks and, in particular, does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties cannot access and, eventually, intercept, delete, alter, modify or otherwise manipulate the data present and/or transmitted to its servers.

4. HOW THE INFORMATION WILL BE USED

4.1. We may use the data that has been collected and activity records on the website www.saipher.com.br for the following purposes:
• contact with potential customers
• statistical analysis of results
• promotion of the services offered
• improvement of services on the website
• improved informed content
• defense of interests in administrative and judicial proceedings
• compliance with a court order or administrative requirement
4.2. The consent regarding the data collection provided by the USER is collected in a free, express, individual, clear, specific and legitimate way.
4.2.1. If the USER does not grant his consent for the preparation of the test, the services will not be made available to him.
4.2.2. If the USER does not grant his consent for optional purposes, related to sending information about courses, lectures and informative material, the provision of services will continue to be done regularly.
4.3. The USER may manage permissions regarding the use of their data, through the service channel indicated in item 6.1. below.
4.4. The data collected and the activities registered may also be shared with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities, whenever there is a request, request or a court order.
4.5. The database formed by collecting data on the website www.saipher.com.br is our property and responsibility, and its use, access and sharing, when necessary, will be carried out within the limits and purposes of our business, in this sense, they may be made available for consultation and transferred to suppliers and authorities, provided that the provisions of this Privacy Policy are complied with.
4.6. Internally, our USERS' data are accessed only by duly authorized professionals, respecting the principles of proportionality, necessity and relevance for our purposes, in addition to the commitment to confidentiality and preservation of privacy under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

5. STORAGE OF DATA AND RECORDS

5.1. The data and activity records collected will be stored in a secure and controlled environment, for a minimum period of 6 (six) months, under the terms of the Marco Civil da Internet, subject to the state of the art available. However, considering that no security system is infallible, we disclaim any liability for any damages and/or losses arising from failures, viruses or invasions of our database, except in cases where there is intent or fault.
5.1.1. Data may be deleted before this deadline, if requested by the USER.
5.1.2. However, for reasons of law and/or court order, the data may be kept for a longer period, after which it will be deleted using safe disposal methods.
5.2 The collected data are stored on SAIPHER's own servers, located in Brazil, as well as in the cloud, which may entail, in this situation, the transfer or processing of data outside Brazil, in third countries.

6. DISPLAY, CORRECTION AND DELETION OF DATA


6.1. The USER may request the display or rectification of their personal data, through the email marketing@saipher.com.br.
6.2. Through the same service tool, the USER can: (i) request the limitation of the use of their personal data; (ii) express your opposition to the use of your personal data, or (iii) request the deletion of your personal data collected and registered by SAIPHER.
6.2.1. If the USER withdraws his consent for fundamental purposes to the regular functioning of the website www.saipher.com.br, the services and functionalities of the website may be unavailable to that USER.
6.3 We may, for purposes of auditing, security, fraud control and preservation of rights, keep the registration history of our USERS' data for a longer period in cases that the law or regulatory rule so establishes or for the preservation of rights. However, we are entitled to definitively exclude them at our convenience in a shorter period, or at the request of the company contracting SAIPHER's services.

7. GENERAL PROVISIONS


7.1. We may change the content of this Privacy Policy at any time, according to the purpose or need, such as for the adequacy and legal compliance of a provision of law or rule that has equivalent legal force, and it is up to our USER to verify it whenever accessing the website www.saipher.com.br.
7.1.1. In the event of significant updates to this document that require the collection of consent, SAIPHER will notify the USER via the email provided.
7.2. If you have any questions about the conditions set out in this Privacy Policy or any SAIPHER document, please contact us through the aforementioned service channels.
7.3. If any provision of this Privacy Policy is considered illegal or illegitimate by the authority of the location where our USER resides or of his Internet connection, the other conditions will remain in full force and effect.
7.4. The USER acknowledges that all communication carried out by email (to the addresses provided by him), SMS, instant communication applications or any other digital, virtual and digital form are also valid as documentary evidence, being effective and sufficient for the dissemination of any matter that refers to the services provided by SAIPHER, as well as the conditions of their provision, except for the expressly different provisions set forth in this Privacy Policy.

8. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION


8.1. This Privacy Policy and the relationship arising from the actions herein, as well as any dispute that may arise as a result of this, will be governed exclusively by Brazilian law.
8.2. The Court of the Judicial District of the city of São José dos Campos, State of São Paulo is elected to settle any issue involving this document, the parties waiving any other, however privileged it may be or may become.

9. GLOSSARY


For the purposes of this document, the following definitions and descriptions should be considered for your better understanding:
Cookies: are information sent by the server of the website www.saipher.com.br to the USERS' computer, to identify it and obtain access data, such as browsed pages or accessed links, thus allowing to customize the USERS' navigation in the site, according to your profile. It is not necessary to accept cookies to browse the website.
Personal Data: Information relating to an identified or identifiable natural/natural person who is the owner of the data. Identifiable is the natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, electronic identifiers or to one or more specific elements physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.
IP: Abbreviation for Internet Protocol. It is an alphanumeric set that identifies USERS' devices on the Internet.
Logs: User activity records carried out on the website www.saipher.com.br
USER: Person who accesses or interacts with the activities offered on the website.